2017 RESULTS

5 Mile 14′ Male

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Terence O’Malley 29 Seabrook NH 41:53
2 Andrew Glidden 22 Manchester MA 42:03
3 Josh Crosby 42 Manchester MA 42:18
4 Rhodes Berube 42 Marblehead MA 45:25
5 Philip Katz 57 Danvers MA 46:40
6 Mattias Eriksson 39 Littleton MA 48:45
7 Wesley Grove 40 Burlington VT 49:32
8 Luke Vicens 41 Durham NH 50:50
9 David Swensen 54 Beverly MA 51:18
10 Derry Woodhouse 56 Holderness NH 53:13
11 Paul Corpus 52 West Kingston RI 54:54
12 Chris Woodward 39 Westwood MA 1:02

5 Mile 12’6 Male (Amateur)

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Scott Tyrrell 51 Lynn MA 47:28
2 Christos Douroudis 35 Salem MA 47:42
3 David Colantuono 49 Mashpee MA 49:11
4 Brian Macchi 46 Gloucester MA 49:54
5 Michael DelGrosso 47 Altoona PA 49:56
6 Christopher Marshall 31 Brookline MA 50:19
7 Chris Williamson 47 Danvers MA 51:02
8 Jonathan Bischof 62 Jamaica VT 52:12
9 Drew Craig 53 Portsmouth NH 52:13

5 Mile 12’6 Female

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Time
1 Michelle Currier 45 Bourne MA 51:00
2 Tracee Van Brunt 30 Portsmouth NH 52:36
3 Marielle Yost 52 Lexington MA 54:30
4 Nancy Curran 63 Key West FL 57:12
5 Brenda White 44 Salem MA 57:14
6 Kim Schive 58 Carlisle MA 57:25
7 Mikki Wilson 38 Lynn MA 58:54
8 Napaporn Pruksakasemsuk 47 Malden MA 1:01:18
9 Jenn Pelletier 42 Marblehead MA 1:02:52
10 Amy Powell 54 Swampscott MA 1:03:28

2.5 Mile Female

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Class Time
1 Selena Hoover 33 Portsmouth NH 12’6 Amateur 30:37:00
2 Beth McKinley 51 Bradford MA 12’6 31:44:00
3 Odessa O’Neil 35 Salem MA 12’6 32:22:00
4 Heather Goodrow 44 Newbury MA 12’Under 32:44:00
5 Rachael Albanese 43 North Scituate RI 12’6 Amateur 33:02:00
6 Mona Barbera 67 Providence RI 12’6 Amateur 33:30:00
7 Katie Marshall 32 Brookline MA 12’6 Amateur 34:10:00
8 Kate Holloway 38 Salem MA 12’6 Amateur 34:35:00
9 Janet Keefe 50 Reading MA 12’Under 35:30:00
10 Nichole Urbanski 25 Beverly MA 12’Under 37:05:00
11 Rachel Belino 39 Malden MA 12’Under 38:13:00
12 Joanne Saad 56 Webster MA 12’Under 39:18:00
13 Candice Chivilo 36 Salem MA 12’Under 40:12:00
14 Lyn Corpus 52 West Kingston RI 12’Under 40:17:00
15 Madeleine Lutts 25 Salem MA 12’Under 41:04:00
16 Julie Gordon 46 Swampscott MA 12’Under 42:09:00
17 Carole Williamson 59 Shrewsbury MA 12’Under 42:42:00
18 Denise Murphy 52 Salem MA 12’Under 43:16:00
19 Stephanie Cooper 49 Salem MA 12’Under 43:40:00
20 Emily Wilson 29 Beverly MA 12′-Under 44:40:00
21 Susan Gould 53 Carlton MA 12′-Under 50:40:00

2.5 Mile Male

Place First Name Last Name Age City State Class Time
1 Deane Gyllenhaal 49 Beverly MA 12’6 27:01:00
2 Patrick Smith 54 Salem MA 12’Under 30:39:00
3 Steve Williamson 61 Shrewsbury Ma 14′ 32:08:00
4 Jeff Warren 56 Auburn MA 12’6 Amateur 32:26:00
5 Philip Kobus 26 Manchester MA 12’Under 35:33:00

Comments are closed